Meet
National U13 Team
Get to know the dedicated players who make up the Volleyball Club team. Each member brings a unique set of skills and passion for the game, contributing to our success both on and off the court.

# 13
Maddie Brown
Holy Trinity
Position: Outside Hitter/ DS

# 11
Abby Caldwell
Viera Charter
Position: Outside Hitter / DS

# 12
Ashley Clifford
Surfside Elementary School
Position: Outside Hitter /Middle

# 77
Aili Ellefson
Holy Trinity
Position: Back row

# 33
Amelia Easterlin
Hoover
Position: Outside hitter, Middle

# 14
Vera Gonzalez
Delaura Middle School
Position: Back row

# 23
Maple Hughes
Delaura Middle School
Position: Libero

# 16
Kylie Numan
Delaura Middle School
Position: Setter

# 22
Ella Przymus
Delaura Middle School
Position: Middle / outside

# 10
Samantha Seidel
Holy Trinity
Position: outside

# 10
Rowan Post
DeLaura
Position: Setter
Practice Schedule
November 4,6,11,13,18,20
December 2,4,9,11,16,18
January 6,8,13,15,20,22,27,29
February 3,5,10,12,17,19,24,26
March3,5,10,12,24,26,31
April 2,7,9,14,16,21,23
Tournament Schedule
January 19 Winter park Kick Off Winter park
January 25/26 Lemon Lime Showdown Winter Haven
February 8/9 Vero Invite Vero Beach
February 22/23 OVA Cental FL Showdown Oviedo
March 8/9 Wire Grass Classic Wesley Chapel
March 29/30 OVA March madness Oviedo
April 5/6 Citrus Grove grand Prix Winter haven
April 26/27 AAU Regionals Game point Orlando
