top of page
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Instagram

Meet

National U13 Team

Get to know the dedicated players who make up the Volleyball Club team. Each member brings a unique set of skills and passion for the game, contributing to our success both on and off the court.

# 13

Maddie Brown

Holy Trinity

Position: Outside Hitter/ DS

VTA2025 13 Nationals Headshots-06194-4.jpg

# 11

Abby Caldwell

Viera Charter

Position: Outside Hitter / DS

VTA2025 13 Nationals Headshots-06198-5.jpg

# 12

Ashley Clifford

Surfside Elementary School

Position: Outside Hitter /Middle

18221876_1538513439495022_3800683057769653180_n_edited.jpg

# 77

Aili Ellefson

Holy Trinity

Position:  Back row

RHP08172.jpg

# 33

Amelia Easterlin

Hoover

Position:  Outside hitter, Middle

18221876_1538513439495022_3800683057769653180_n_edited.jpg

# 14

Vera Gonzalez

Delaura Middle School

Position:  Back row

VTA2025 13 Nationals Headshots-06214-9.jpg

# 23

Maple Hughes

Delaura Middle School

Position:  Libero

VTA2025 13 Nationals Headshots-06211-8.jpg

# 16

Kylie Numan

Delaura Middle School

Position:  Setter

RHP08167-Edit.jpg

# 22

Ella Przymus

Delaura Middle School

Position:  Middle / outside

VTA2025 13 Nationals Headshots-06188-3.jpg

# 10

Samantha Seidel

Holy Trinity

Position:  outside

RHP08163.jpg

# 10

Rowan Post

DeLaura

Position:  Setter

Practice Schedule
 

November 4,6,11,13,18,20

December 2,4,9,11,16,18

January 6,8,13,15,20,22,27,29

February 3,5,10,12,17,19,24,26

March3,5,10,12,24,26,31

April 2,7,9,14,16,21,23

Tournament Schedule

January 19 Winter park Kick Off Winter park

January 25/26 Lemon Lime Showdown  Winter Haven

February 8/9 Vero Invite  Vero Beach

February 22/23  OVA Cental FL Showdown  Oviedo

March 8/9  Wire Grass Classic Wesley Chapel

March 29/30  OVA March madness   Oviedo

April 5/6 Citrus Grove grand Prix   Winter haven

April 26/27  AAU Regionals  Game point Orlando

bottom of page